Jessica Chariton
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 733-9274
156 Total Sales
2 in Mesa Junction
$390,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $334,800
This home is located at 603 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $311,933, approximately $91 per square foot. 603 E Evans Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jessica Chariton
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 733-9274
156 Total Sales
2 in Mesa Junction
$390,000 Price Range
Brandon Akers
Akers Realty Co
(719) 733-9659
70 Total Sales
4 in Mesa Junction
$155K - $300K Price Range
Team Gary Miller
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 716-8990
496 Total Sales
12 in Mesa Junction
$165K - $550K Price Range
Erika Luecke
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 669-7626
87 Total Sales
2 in Mesa Junction
$699,500 Price Range
Amy Thompson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(720) 573-0517
95 Total Sales
3 in Mesa Junction
$35K - $227K Price Range
Dawn Boyce
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 220-8717
58 Total Sales
1 in Mesa Junction
$265,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $25,000 | -- | ||
| Colorado National Mortgage Co | -- | -- | |
| Same | -- | -- | |
| Scholtens Albert | $16,900 | -- | |
| Perry Larry L | $50,500 | -- | |
| Staton Sara E | $52,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Industrial Bank | -- | -- | |
| Gorman Jeffrey S | $50,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $17,420 | ||
| 2024 | $1,450 | $14,790 | ||
| 2023 | $1,467 | $18,480 | $1,010 | $17,470 |
| 2022 | $937 | $9,430 | $690 | $8,740 |
| 2021 | $988 | $9,920 | $730 | $9,190 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $9,920 | $730 | $9,190 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $11,176 | $536 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $890 | $9,818 | $540 | $9,278 |
| 2017 | $899 | $9,818 | $540 | $9,278 |
| 2016 | $782 | $8,608 | $597 | $8,011 |
| 2015 | $390 | $8,608 | $597 | $8,011 |
| 2014 | $394 | $8,678 | $597 | $8,081 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.