603 E Ferry St Buffalo, NY 14211
MLK Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,990 - $190,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Ferry St, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $156,748, approximately $71 per square foot. 603 E Ferry St is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
County Of Erie
Bought by
Hearst Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Smith George
Bought by
Myers Khari E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,180
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
King Charles H
Bought by
Walker Malcolm L and Walker Gina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearst Edward | $1,200 | None Available | |
| Myers Khari E | $32,994 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Walker Malcolm L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Walker Malcolm L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Walker Malcolm L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myers Khari E | $35,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $167,000 | $6,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $172 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,200 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $609 | $22,200 | $1,100 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $573 | $22,200 | $1,100 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $132 | $22,200 | $1,100 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $540 | $22,200 | $1,100 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,200 | $1,100 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,200 | $1,100 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map