603 E Madison Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $147,417
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Madison Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $135,604, approximately $99 per square foot. 603 E Madison Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lagonda Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Brown Kris Eric and Foley Margaret L
Bought by
Richey Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Woeber Gloria Ann
Bought by
Brown Kris Eric and Foley Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,750
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Mary B | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Kris Eric | $55,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Kris Eric | $46,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $41,430 | $7,770 | $33,660 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $32,140 | $6,940 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $32,140 | $6,940 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $32,140 | $6,940 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $21,410 | $4,990 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $21,410 | $4,990 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $21,410 | $4,990 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $24,070 | $4,270 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $22,022 | $4,270 | $17,752 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $22,022 | $4,270 | $17,752 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $22,022 | $4,270 | $17,752 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $22,022 | $4,270 | $17,752 |
| 2013 | $1,440 | $22,022 | $4,270 | $17,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map