Seller's Agent in 2020
Tempe McFarlane
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 880-8254
20 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,685 - $518,000
This home is located at 603 E Main St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 05 June 2020 and is currently estimated at $480,671, approximately $153 per square foot. This property was built in 1904. 603 E Main St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Last Buyer's Agent
Britteny Stevenson
Redfin Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Anthony Philip | -- | Pionee Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Vahlberg David B | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Vahlberg Rick G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Anthony Philip | $266,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Vahlberg David B | $115,791 | |
| Previous Owner | Vahlberg Rick G | $72,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $455,989 | $84,228 | $371,761 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $470,849 | $84,228 | $386,621 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $456,346 | $78,016 | $378,330 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $339,074 | $32,700 | $306,374 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $263,230 | $32,700 | $230,530 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $263,230 | $32,700 | $230,530 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $216,670 | $23,100 | $193,570 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $183,490 | $21,100 | $162,390 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $170,460 | $20,100 | $150,360 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $205,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $141,920 | $18,630 | $123,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tempe McFarlane
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 880-8254
20 in this area
63 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Britteny Stevenson
Redfin Corporation
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98769414
APN: RP06N01W083805
Ask me questions while you tour the home.