Estimated Value: $111,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
694
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Orange Ave, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $165,148, approximately $237 per square foot. 603 E Orange Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Wibel Scott M
Bought by
Smw Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Eslava Luann W and Wibel Scott M
Bought by
Wibel Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smw Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wibel Scott M | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $19,800 | $7,460 | $12,340 |
| 2024 | $611 | $18,520 | $6,760 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $645 | $19,560 | $7,980 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $573 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $416 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $381 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $370 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $9,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map