Estimated Value: $152,649 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 612 E Ridge Dr, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $179,412, approximately $224 per square foot. 612 E Ridge Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Foley Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Schildgen Gerald F and Schildgen Barbara J
Bought by
Schildgen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,610
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schildgen Michael | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schildgen Michael | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $10,320 | $5,120 | $5,200 |
| 2024 | $319 | $9,660 | $4,660 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $343 | $10,400 | $5,480 | $4,920 |
| 2022 | $314 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $274 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $226 | $6,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $209 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map