603 E Railroad St Sandwich, IL 60548
Studio
--
Bath
2,987
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Railroad St, Sandwich, IL 60548. 603 E Railroad St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sandwich Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Heartland Bank
Bought by
Trevino Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Richard L and Thomas Diane L
Bought by
Heartland Bank And Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Properties Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Heartland Bank And Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Heartland Bank And Trust Company | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,131 | $116,808 | $14,803 | $102,005 |
| 2024 | $7,907 | $107,301 | $13,598 | $93,703 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $95,549 | $12,109 | $83,440 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $88,382 | $11,201 | $77,181 |
| 2021 | $7,344 | $84,326 | $10,687 | $73,639 |
| 2020 | $7,267 | $83,318 | $10,559 | $72,759 |
| 2019 | $7,314 | $80,516 | $10,204 | $70,312 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $33,330 | $9,677 | $23,653 |
| 2017 | $7,136 | $75,744 | $9,166 | $66,578 |
| 2016 | $7,125 | $71,175 | $8,613 | $62,562 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,909 | $8,218 | $59,691 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,011 | $8,109 | $58,902 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,406 | $8,399 | $61,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map