603 E Watrous Ave Des Moines, IA 50315
South Central DSM NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $158,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
432
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 E Watrous Ave, Des Moines, IA 50315 and is currently estimated at $128,155, approximately $296 per square foot. 603 E Watrous Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lovejoy Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Norman Fred Lynn and Vannatta Particia
Bought by
Kenoyer And Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Frederick Kimberly
Bought by
Norman Fred Lynn and Vannatta Sharon Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenoyer And Associates Llc | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Norman Fred Lynn | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $108,700 | $41,600 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $98,400 | $37,200 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $98,400 | $37,200 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $78,400 | $29,800 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $58,500 | $29,800 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $53,000 | $27,100 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $886 | $53,000 | $27,100 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $876 | $44,800 | $22,500 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $848 | $44,800 | $22,500 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $826 | $42,400 | $21,000 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $826 | $42,400 | $21,000 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $808 | $43,100 | $21,200 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map