603 Everett Ln High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,284 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Everett Ln, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $154,821, approximately $131 per square foot. 603 Everett Ln is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Crawford Omega Davis
Bought by
Omegas Nest & Key Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Bought by
Davis Omega D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omegas Nest & Key Llc | -- | Kindley Heather M | |
| Omegas Nest & Key Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Omega D | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $860 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $860 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $841 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $762 | $55,300 | $8,000 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $762 | $55,300 | $8,000 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $762 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $758 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $795 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map