603 Hanover St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $319,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Hanover St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $287,316, approximately $371 per square foot. 603 Hanover St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Marchese Ayla
Bought by
Marchese Ayla Lucia and Ayla Lucia Marchese Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Marchese Ayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,596
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Freeman William
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,596
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Residential Accredit Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Rainbow Lake Llc
Bought by
Freeman William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,365
Interest Rate