603 Juniper Ct Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $762,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Juniper Ct, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $721,756, approximately $328 per square foot. 603 Juniper Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Sold by
Liby Timothy Alan and Liby Carol Lynn
Bought by
Liby Timothy Alan and Liby Carol Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Liby Timothy Alan and Liby Carol Lynn
Bought by
Liby Timothy Alan and Liby Carol Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Liby Timothy A and Liby Carol L
Bought by
Liby Timothy Alan and Liby Carol Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liby Timothy Alan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Liby Timothy Alan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Liby Timothy Alan | -- | -- | |
| Liby Timothy Alan | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Liby Timothy Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liby Timothy Alan | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Liby Timothy Alan | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $137,244 | $14,109 | $123,135 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $134,553 | $13,832 | $120,721 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $131,915 | $13,561 | $118,354 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $129,328 | $13,295 | $116,033 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $126,792 | $13,034 | $113,758 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $125,492 | $12,900 | $112,592 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $123,031 | $12,647 | $110,384 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $120,619 | $12,399 | $108,220 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $118,254 | $12,156 | $106,098 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $115,936 | $11,918 | $104,018 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $114,195 | $11,739 | $102,456 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $111,958 | $11,509 | $100,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map