NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,582 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,177 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

NO MORE SHOWINGS. OVER 35 OFFERS RECEIVED SO FAR... deadline to submit an offer is Wed. October 19th at noon. No offers submitted after this deadline will be considered by the seller. PLEASE reference the offer instructions in Transaction Desk!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny McElroy

McElroy Team Realty License #0606031 Listed on: 10/14/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Arnold

D MAX Properties License #0506766

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Large Grassy Backyard

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,582 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07808062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 173.83059
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1582.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Single Doors, Garage Door Opener
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Lrg. Backyard Grass
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2100
  • Parcel Number: 07808062
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6000

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 12
  • Tax Lot: 2

Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Rs Xii Nm Dallas Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$293,519

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,538,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,466,623
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$411,173,104

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Shelby Cedric D and Shelby Melanie R
Bought by
Rs Xii Dallas Owner 1 Lp
Seller's Agent
Danny McElroy
McElroy Team Realty
Buyer's Agent
Scott Arnold
D MAX Properties
List Price
$239,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Sumeer Homes Inc
Bought by
Shelby Cedric D and Shelby Melanie R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,340
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp -- None Listed On Document
Rs Xii Dallas Owner 1 Lp -- First American Title Ins Co
Shelby Cedric D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Star Borrower Sfr5 Lp $415,538,000
Previous Owner Shelby Cedric D $119,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Sold -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Sale $239,990 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Off Market -- -- --
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $239,990 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,325 $284,900 $85,581 $199,319
2024 $7,325 $335,139 $85,581 $249,558
2023 $6,530 $295,928 $55,000 $240,928
2022 $6,365 $255,920 $55,000 $200,920
2021 $5,344 $221,308 $55,000 $166,308
2020 $4,696 $199,657 $55,000 $144,657
2019 $4,416 $192,825 $55,000 $137,825
2018 $3,476 $154,529 $30,000 $124,529
2017 $3,739 $163,622 $30,000 $133,622
2016 $3,399 $146,058 $30,000 $116,058
2015 $2,709 $116,100 $24,000 $92,100
2014 $2,709 $116,100 $24,000 $92,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14659142

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 07808062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.