603 Main St Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Main St, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $313,376, approximately $318 per square foot. 603 Main St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Constance Elia
Bought by
Elia Vincent J and Elia Constance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Lanette Constance Marie
Bought by
Doughten Constance M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1991
Bought by
Lanette Constance Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elia Vincent J | -- | Swain Andrew D | |
| Doughten Constance M | $83,000 | -- | |
| Lanette Constance Marie | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $14,610 | $1,840 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map