607 Main St Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Main St, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $324,683, approximately $329 per square foot. 607 Main St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Ephrem School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Ferrante Thomas W and Ferrante Amy M
Bought by
Ferrante Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Dimario Anthony S and Dimario Colleen M
Bought by
Ferrante Thomas W and Justice Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$75,080
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$249,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Dimario Anthony S and Dimario Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Stephen L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,450
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrante Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrante Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrante Thomas W | $179,000 | -- | |
| Dimario Anthony S | $140,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $1,088 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrante Thomas W | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimario Anthony S | $126,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $16,760 | $1,800 | $14,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map