603 Marcella Terrace Labelle, FL 33935
Estimated payment $1,548/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Great Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Impact Glass
About This Home
Quality Quality Quality by Blue Line Homes. Granite tops on SOLID WOOD soft close cabinets, 10ft beam with coffers in great room & master bdrm, MASTER WALK IN CLOSET, rain head & wall head in master shower, duel master vanities, icynene spray insulation, KOHLER toilets, tankless water heater, High efficiency HVAC system, exterior soffit lighting. METAL ROOF & IMPACT RESISTANT WINDOWS. Bonus wall mounted TV with full price contract!! Even has full gutters! 1 year bldr warranty included. We have more builds coming soon! (Some pictures from our other builds)
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $556
Year Built
- Built in 2024 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
- Home has East and West Exposure
- Rectangular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Metal Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,356 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / 2477
- Assessor Parcel Number 4-29-43-10-120-2477.0020
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $15,000 | $15,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $556 | $14,000 | $14,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $556 | $12,446 | $12,446 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $325 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $319 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $319 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $2,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $301 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $277,500 | -0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $278,000 | -0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $278,450 | -0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $278,950 | -0.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $279,750 | -0.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $280,750 | -0.4% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $281,750 | -0.4% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $282,750 | -0.4% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $283,750 | -0.1% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -0.3% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $284,950 | -0.3% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $285,950 | -0.3% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $286,950 | -0.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -0.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $288,000 | -0.2% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $288,500 | -0.2% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -0.2% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $289,500 | -0.2% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $289,950 | -1.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $293,000 | -1.5% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $297,500 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | For Sale | $297,500 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Price Changed | $297,500 | -0.2% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $298,000 | -0.2% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $298,500 | -0.2% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -0.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $299,500 | -0.2% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Price Changed | $299,950 | -0.3% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $301,000 | -0.2% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Price Changed | $301,500 | -0.2% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $302,000 | -0.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $302,500 | -0.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $303,000 | -0.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $303,500 | -0.2% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $304,000 | -0.2% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $304,500 | -0.2% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 224068804
APN: 4-29-43-10-120-2477-0020
- 613 Marcella Terrace
- 634 Royce Rd
- 538 David Cir
- 1346 Radio Loop
- 602 David Cir
- 607 Raleigh Dr
- 541 W Glendale Ave
- 525 W Glendale Ave
- 509 Glendale Ave
- 507 Ella Jean Place
- 1313 Garrett Ln
- 384 Neighborly Rd
- 1300 Joel Ln
- 524 W Glendale Ave
- 524 Glendale Ave
- 526 Glendale Ave
- 387 Neighborly Rd
- 346 Neighborly Rd
- 357 Neighborly Rd
- 368 Neighborly Rd
- 634 Royce Rd
- 513 Ella Jean Place
- 513 Village
- 413 Akin Place
- 1305 N Andover Dr
- 1084 E Anchor Ln
- 1038 Canopy Ln SW
- 1087 Rugby Cir
- 8007 Royal Ct
- 9004 Justice Cir
- 8010 Sandalwood Ln
- 8002 Vega Ct
- 8007 Vega Ct
- 8033 Melody Cir
- 8044 Sandalwood Cir Unit Room
- 9035 W Crow Cir
- 9012 S Indio Ct
- 8004 Spice Ct
- 8002 Spice Ct
- 1064 Calumet Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.