$399,900

Estimated payment $2,537/month

Total Views 765
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,394 Sq Ft
$287 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Charming Clintonville home filled with timeless character and thoughtful updates! Relax on the inviting covered front porch and enjoy everything this vibrant neighborhood has to offer. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, exposed brick accents, two bright sunrooms, and a stylishly updated kitchen featuring granite countertops. The home offers 3 bedrooms, convenient second-floor laundry with additional basement hookups, and a spacious full bath complete with a soaking tub. Recent improvements include a newer roof, updated electrical, new concrete pad, and deck. The fenced backyard provides great outdoor space, while the rare 2-car garage offers valuable parking and storage rarely found in Clintonville. Fantastic location across from Midgarden and just minutes from local restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and shopping!

Listing Agent

Drew Hensel

RE/MAX ONE License #2013003052 Listed on: 05/12/2026

RE/MAX ONE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,843

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-001147

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,843

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-729-7555
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Clintonville
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Part
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 286.87
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-001147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4843.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,843 $107,910 $34,930 $72,980
2024 $4,843 $107,910 $34,930 $72,980
2023 $4,781 $107,905 $34,930 $72,975
2022 $4,402 $84,880 $25,800 $59,080
2021 $4,472 $84,880 $25,800 $59,080
2020 $4,372 $84,040 $25,800 $58,240
2019 $3,803 $62,690 $19,850 $42,840
2018 $3,506 $62,690 $19,850 $42,840
2017 $3,672 $62,690 $19,850 $42,840
2016 $3,543 $53,480 $17,080 $36,400
2015 $3,216 $53,480 $17,080 $36,400
2014 $3,224 $53,480 $17,080 $36,400
2013 $1,566 $52,675 $16,275 $36,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $399,900 +49.2% $287 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $268,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 For Sale $268,000 +52.7% $192 / Sq Ft
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Sold $175,500 +0.3% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2014 03/30/14 For Sale $175,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $268,000 Title One Agency
Warranty Deed $175,500 Stewart Title
Deed $73,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $241,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $140,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $69,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226016518

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-001147

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.