603 Moore Rd High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $1,001,091
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,701
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Moore Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $714,523, approximately $125 per square foot. 603 Moore Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Motsinger Hugh S and Motsinger Betty Jo
Bought by
Motsinger Brian H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Motsinger Hugh S and Motsinger Betty Jo
Bought by
Motsinger Brian H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Keiner Linda M and Keiner William L
Bought by
Motsinger Hugh S and Motsinger Betty Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motsinger Brian H | -- | None Available | |
| Motsinger Brian H | -- | None Available | |
| Motsinger Hugh S | $190,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $351,280 | $0 | $0 |