603 Mueller Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Mueller Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $538,709, approximately $344 per square foot. 603 Mueller Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Elcesser Pamela
Bought by
Frenkel Dmitri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,336
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$393,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1976
Bought by
Gordijenko Leopold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frenkel Dmitri | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Gordijenko Leopold J | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frenkel Dmitri | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $4,774 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
| 2014 | $4,669 | $27,600 | $6,920 | $20,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map