603 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $443,610 - $584,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $541,403, approximately $344 per square foot. 603 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Robert H and Marshall Susan W
Bought by
Marshall Tracy L and Sweeney Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1990
Sold by
Mukhopadhyay Rosemary C
Bought by
Marshall Robert H and Marshall Susan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Tracy L | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Robert H | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $357,000 | $99,700 | $257,300 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $336,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $315,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $294,200 | $94,700 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $280,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $267,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $254,500 | $94,700 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $246,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $238,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map