603 N Browder St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 N Browder St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $152,982, approximately $76 per square foot. 603 N Browder St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27 | $9,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $9,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $27 | $8,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28 | $8,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $27 | $8,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26 | $8,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13 | $7,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13 | $7,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $7,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $7,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $182 | $8,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $185 | $8,776 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map