603 N Point Dr Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $169,214 - $337,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 N Point Dr, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $247,054, approximately $230 per square foot. 603 N Point Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Bought by
Smith James and Smith Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Darling Gerald D
Bought by
Darling, Gerald & Caron Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James | $165,000 | -- | |
| Darling, Gerald & Caron Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $75,700 | $24,700 | $51,000 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $75,200 | $24,700 | $50,500 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $63,200 | $24,700 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $53,600 | $24,700 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $52,200 | $24,700 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $49,500 | $24,700 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $45,700 | $24,700 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $46,400 | $24,700 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $47,900 | $24,700 | $23,200 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $54,900 | $24,700 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map