603 Oak St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Oak St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $158,626, approximately $169 per square foot. 603 Oak St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2009
Sold by
Charles David Crites Revocable Trust
Bought by
Christian Don W and Christian Fredamae R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Outstanding Balance
$61,968
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Don W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Don W | $94,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $14,570 | $1,930 | $12,640 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,880 | $1,840 | $12,040 |
| 2023 | $709 | $13,880 | $1,840 | $12,040 |
| 2022 | $653 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2021 | $653 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $655 | $12,800 | $1,700 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $653 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $651 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $651 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $655 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map