603 Parkman Ct Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,532 - $803,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Parkman Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $773,883, approximately $225 per square foot. 603 Parkman Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Cormichael Fennell Arthur K and Cormichael Fennell Carol
Bought by
Wadieh Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$310,415
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hockessin Chase Lp
Bought by
Cormichael Fennell Arthur K and Cormichael Fennell Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadieh Edward | $267,500 | None Available | |
| Cormichael Fennell Arthur K | $583,334 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wadieh Edward | $481,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $614,200 | $123,600 | $490,600 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $148,900 | $13,900 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map