603 Penndale Ave Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Penndale Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $293,375, approximately $172 per square foot. 603 Penndale Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mt Penn Primary Center, Mount Penn Elementary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Weber Joanne
Bought by
Weber Joanne and Loran Jenelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Gimeno Christine Marie
Bought by
Weber Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Joanne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Joanne | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Joanne | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $6,257 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $5,363 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $99,600 | $32,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map