603 Pine Dr SW Independence, IA 50644
Estimated Value: $133,388 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Pine Dr SW, Independence, IA 50644 and is currently estimated at $201,129. 603 Pine Dr SW is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Independence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
The Pines At Indpendence Iowa L L C
Bought by
Hertzberg Robert C and Robert C Hertzberg Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertzberg Robert C | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $91,510 | $29,110 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $81,020 | $25,990 | $55,030 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $81,020 | $25,990 | $55,030 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $52,690 | $20,630 | $32,060 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $52,690 | $20,630 | $32,060 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $50,750 | $18,750 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $50,750 | $18,750 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $51,400 | $18,750 | $32,650 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $51,400 | $18,750 | $32,650 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $46,580 | $17,850 | $28,730 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $46,580 | $17,850 | $28,730 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $46,580 | $17,850 | $28,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map