603 Pine St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Pine St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $339,829, approximately $303 per square foot. 603 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilbert Snow Elementary School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Alden Dennis H and Alden Regina
Bought by
Krol Gary E and Krol Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,160
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krol Gary E | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krol Gary E | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Krol Gary E | $54,400 | |
| Open | Krol Gary E | $143,550 | |
| Closed | Krol Gary E | $124,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $175,420 | $78,440 | $96,980 |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $175,420 | $78,440 | $96,980 |
| 2023 | $6,157 | $175,420 | $78,440 | $96,980 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $123,480 | $52,300 | $71,180 |
| 2021 | $5,433 | $123,480 | $52,300 | $71,180 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $123,480 | $52,300 | $71,180 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $123,480 | $52,300 | $71,180 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $123,480 | $52,300 | $71,180 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $127,330 | $61,920 | $65,410 |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $127,330 | $61,920 | $65,410 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $127,330 | $61,920 | $65,410 |
| 2014 | $5,093 | $127,330 | $61,920 | $65,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map