603 Rockaway Beach Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,000 - $1,343,315
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Rockaway Beach Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,308,329, approximately $948 per square foot. 603 Rockaway Beach Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Chrisman Brian
Bought by
Chrisman Brian and The Brian J Chrimsman Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Owens Traci D and Owens James R
Bought by
Page Colin A and Page Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,776
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,038,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Owens Traci D and Owens James R
Bought by
Owens James Roy and Owens Traci Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Lspi Exchange Corp
Bought by
Kujda Wieslaw and Miller Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Watson John D & Robin A Trs
Bought by
Lspi Exchange Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area