Estimated Value: $69,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,668
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 603 S 3rd St, Menno, SD 57045 and is currently estimated at $104,646. 603 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Menno Elementary School, Maxwell Colony Elementary School, and Jamesville Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Schaeffer Gary E
Bought by
Bagley Heston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,075
Outstanding Balance
$44,733
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$59,913
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Heston | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Bagley Heston | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagley Heston | $51,075 | |
| Closed | Bagley Heston | $51,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $74,810 | $6,210 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $67,920 | $5,330 | $62,590 |
| 2023 | -- | $63,730 | $5,330 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $50,600 | $3,550 | $47,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map