603 S 9th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 S 9th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $557,840, approximately $296 per square foot. 603 S 9th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
603 South Ninth Street Trust
Bought by
Riviezzo Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,443
Outstanding Balance
$125,771
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Riviezzo Kelly D
Bought by
603 South Ninth Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Riviezzo Alfonso J
Bought by
Riviezzo Kelly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Sold by
Chaffin William T
Bought by
Riviezzo Alfonso J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Chaffin Bros Homes
Bought by
Riviezzo Kelly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Welch Ranch
Bought by
Chaffin Bros Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riviezzo Kelly D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| 603 South Ninth Street Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Riviezzo Kelly D | -- | -- | |
| Riviezzo Alfonso J | -- | -- | |
| Riviezzo Kelly D | $173,100 | -- | |
| Chaffin Bros Homes | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riviezzo Kelly D | $191,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $32,331 | $2,175 | $30,156 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $36,529 | $2,332 | $34,197 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $27,210 | $2,419 | $24,791 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $27,992 | $2,488 | $25,504 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $27,413 | $2,488 | $24,925 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $27,413 | $2,488 | $24,925 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $23,933 | $2,506 | $21,427 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $23,933 | $2,506 | $21,427 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $21,221 | $2,770 | $18,451 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $21,220 | $2,770 | $18,450 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $19,850 | $2,770 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map