603 S Argus St Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $81,664 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 S Argus St, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently estimated at $90,555, approximately $87 per square foot. 603 S Argus St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Salee Larry E and Salee Cheryl M
Bought by
Bauer Dominick and Bricker Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,348
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$37,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Sandra Martin
Bought by
Salee Larry E and Salee Cheryl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Bought by
Salee Patricia L and Salee Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Dominick | $85,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Salee Larry E | -- | -- | |
| Salee Patricia L | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Dominick | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Bauer Dominick | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $27,418 | $4,201 | $23,217 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $25,749 | $3,945 | $21,804 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $22,682 | $3,475 | $19,207 |
| 2022 | $758 | $21,553 | $3,302 | $18,251 |
| 2021 | $934 | $20,740 | $3,177 | $17,563 |
| 2020 | $928 | $20,740 | $3,177 | $17,563 |
| 2019 | $921 | $20,740 | $3,177 | $17,563 |
| 2018 | $983 | $19,533 | $2,992 | $16,541 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,489 | $2,679 | $14,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map