603 S Roche St Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 S Roche St, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $394,859, approximately $185 per square foot. 603 S Roche St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Rivera John
Bought by
Smothermon Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Linares Richard
Bought by
Rivera John and Rivera Elvira
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Shirbish Joseph W
Bought by
Linares Richard and Linares Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,419
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smothermon Yolanda | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera John | -- | -- | |
| Linares Richard | $80,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Linares Richard | $80,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $310,618 | $66,990 | $243,628 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $304,528 | $65,677 | $238,851 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $298,558 | $64,390 | $234,168 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $292,705 | $63,128 | $229,577 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $263,000 | $66,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $228,000 | $57,000 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $205,000 | $51,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $232,000 | $58,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $185,000 | $46,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $189,000 | $47,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map