603 Sandusky St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Sandusky St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $210,471, approximately $97 per square foot. 603 Sandusky St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Auer George
Bought by
Aharoni Avi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Auer George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aharoni Avi | $84,900 | -- | |
| Auer George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $58,650 | $6,700 | $51,950 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $58,650 | $6,700 | $51,950 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $58,650 | $6,700 | $51,950 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $41,900 | $4,790 | $37,110 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $41,900 | $4,790 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $41,900 | $4,790 | $37,110 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $31,550 | $4,960 | $26,590 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $31,550 | $4,960 | $26,590 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $31,550 | $4,960 | $26,590 |
| 2016 | $888 | $27,430 | $4,310 | $23,120 |
| 2015 | $880 | $27,430 | $4,310 | $23,120 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $32,600 | $4,310 | $28,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map