Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Shady Ln, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,160,141, approximately $579 per square foot. 603 Shady Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Gobbell Nancy
Bought by
Gobbell Nancy Lee and Gobbell Nancy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Nancy Gobbell
Bought by
Gobbell Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Gobbell Nancy
Bought by
Gobbell Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobbell Nancy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Gobbell Nancy | -- | United Title Company | |
| Gobbell Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gobbell Nancy | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $374,129 | $234,467 | $139,662 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $366,794 | $229,870 | $136,924 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $359,602 | $225,362 | $134,240 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $352,551 | $220,943 | $131,608 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $345,639 | $216,611 | $129,028 |
| 2020 | $4,894 | $342,097 | $214,391 | $127,706 |
| 2019 | $4,758 | $335,390 | $210,188 | $125,202 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $328,815 | $206,067 | $122,748 |
| 2017 | $4,669 | $322,369 | $202,027 | $120,342 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $316,049 | $198,066 | $117,983 |
| 2015 | $4,147 | $311,303 | $195,092 | $116,211 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $305,207 | $191,271 | $113,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map