603 Silver Ln Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,933
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Silver Ln, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,148,955, approximately $391 per square foot. 603 Silver Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Scherer Matthew P and Scherer Kristi A
Bought by
Kristi And Matthew Scherer Family Trust and Scherer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Scherer Matthew and Scherer Kristi
Bought by
Scherer Matthew P and Scherer Kristi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristi And Matthew Scherer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scherer Matthew P | -- | Guardian Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scherer Matthew P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $569,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $556,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $564,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $522,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $690,300 | $324,100 | $366,200 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $653,600 | $294,600 | $359,000 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $606,800 | $294,600 | $312,200 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $598,900 | $286,700 | $312,200 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $280,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,691 | $254,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $243,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map