NOT LISTED FOR SALE

603 Stone Mill Cir Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Estimated Value: $821,000 - $886,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,878 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2020

Last sale price $535,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,019 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Community Pool
  • Erma Siegel Elementary School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of July 2020

VIRTUAL TOUR AVAILABLE FOR THIS HOME! Live in style in this stunning home located in "The Reserve" .Lose yourself in luxury ! A 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with upgrades & custom features throughout. Oversized hearth room. Hardwood,Tile. Kitchen boasts a convection oven & 2 additional ovens. All appliances stay. Huge Master Suite down. Formal DR. 2 br's up have full baths w/flex rooms off each. Extra lg bonus w/wet bar. Indoor & outdoor fireplaces. Abundant storage. An entertainers paradise!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Denney

Elam Real Estate License # 328956 Listed on: 04/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Rita Ash

Onward Real Estate License #213177

Onward Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,190

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,878 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 068A F 00400 R0092191

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • The Reserve Sec 2 Pb29 299 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,190

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3878
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3878
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached - Side, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association #2 Fee: 250
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows, Tankless Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 56.62 X 159.57 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 068A F 00400 R0092191
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4190
  • Tax Lot: 66

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Erma Siegel Elementary
  • High School: Oakland High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakland Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2020
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Watson Stacey and Watson Meredith
Bought by
Vance Benjamin Thomas and Vance Tiara Strony
Seller's Agent
Leslie Denney
Elam Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Rita Ash
Onward Real Estate
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.71%
Current Estimated Value
$851,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$316,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.30%
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,522
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,562

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2014
Closed on
May 7, 2014
List Price
$12,000
Sold Price
$417,000
Premium/Discount to List
$405,000
3375%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2013
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-13.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
511.23%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vance Benjamin Thomas $535,000 Rudy Title & Escrow Llc
Watson Stacey Meredith $417,000 --
Simmons Builders Inc $52,000 --
Equity Co Fb $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vance Benjamin Thomas $428,000
Previous Owner Watson Stacey Meredith $417,000
Previous Owner Simmons Builders Inc $270,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Sold $535,000 -2.7% $138 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 For Sale $549,900 +31.9% $142 / Sq Ft
02/15/2018 02/15/18 Off Market $417,000 -- --
08/14/2016 08/14/16 For Sale $12,000 -97.1% $3 / Sq Ft
05/07/2014 05/07/14 Sold $417,000 +701.9% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2013 03/14/13 Sold $52,000 -13.2% -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2013 01/20/13 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 For Sale $59,900 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,164 $182,575 $23,750 $158,825
2024 $5,164 $182,575 $23,750 $158,825
2023 $3,425 $182,575 $23,750 $158,825
2022 $2,951 $182,575 $23,750 $158,825
2021 $2,724 $122,725 $17,500 $105,225
2020 $2,724 $119,425 $17,500 $101,925
2019 $2,651 $119,425 $17,500 $101,925

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2139735

Realtracs

APN: 068A-F-004.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.