NOT LISTED FOR SALE

603 Stonefield Ct Mount Juliet, TN 37122

Estimated Value: $582,000 - $650,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $294,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,534 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled
  • 0.67 Acre Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gladeville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of November 2014

Pre Sold Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Robinson

Robinson Properties Realty & Const. License #258572 Listed on: 11/13/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Cunningham

Compass RE License #265903

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 0.67

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,215 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Gladeville Elementary School
  • West Wilson Middle School
  • Wilson Central High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • STEP System includes septic tank and pump

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Stonefield Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 116P A 03200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,800

Year Built

Built in 2014 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2215
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2215
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Aggregate
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: STEP System
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 116P A 03200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1800
  • Tax Lot: 73

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gladeville Elementary
  • High School: Wilson Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Wilson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2014
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$294,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,900
-15.98%
Current Estimated Value
$621,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$327,744
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.71%
Original Mortgage
$279,377
Outstanding Balance
$211,518
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,226

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christie Craig A $294,082 --
Robinson Construction Grp Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Construction Grp Llc $279,377
Closed Christie Craig A $279,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2017 05/14/17 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $349,900 +19.0% $158 / Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $294,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,027 $106,175 $22,500 $83,675
2024 $1,950 $102,175 $22,500 $79,675
2022 $1,950 $102,175 $22,500 $79,675
2021 $1,747 $102,175 $22,500 $79,675
2020 $1,808 $91,500 $22,500 $69,000
2019 $1,806 $71,700 $15,500 $56,200
2018 $1,806 $71,700 $15,500 $56,200
2017 $1,806 $71,700 $15,500 $56,200
2016 $1,806 $71,700 $15,500 $56,200
2015 $1,843 $71,700 $15,500 $56,200
2014 $297 $11,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1590593

Realtracs

APN: 116P-A-032.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.