603 Wanda St Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 603 Wanda St, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $237,557, approximately $195 per square foot. 603 Wanda St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Sandoval Carlos and Sandoval Susana V
Bought by
Vega Humberto Sandoval
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,796
Outstanding Balance
$44,225
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Bought by
Sandoval
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Bought by
Sandoval
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Bought by
Leader
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Phillips
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Bought by
Nelson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Humberto Sandoval | $60,900 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Sandoval | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval | $68,000 | -- | |
| Leader | -- | -- | |
| Phillips | $69,000 | -- | |
| Nelson | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Humberto Sandoval | $59,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $40,910 | $15,000 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $40,910 | $15,000 | $25,910 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $25,960 | $7,600 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $933 | $25,960 | $7,600 | $18,360 |
| 2021 | $864 | $25,960 | $7,600 | $18,360 |
| 2020 | $822 | $18,820 | $2,800 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $822 | $18,820 | $2,800 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $847 | $18,820 | $2,800 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $705 | $18,820 | $2,800 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $705 | $18,820 | $2,800 | $16,020 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $16,370 | $2,800 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $16,370 | $2,800 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map