Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Kniery
RE/MAX
(309) 826-2473
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $289,000
Excellent Town Home in Pheasant Ridge. New Roof and gutter in 2019, Carpet 2019, Repainted 2020. 2 Story great room w/ fireplace that opens to eat in kitchen. Large first floor master with full bath and vanity. Laundry and 1/2 bath on the main. 2 bedroom up with full bath and loft area. Basement is unfinished but painted and has plenty of daylight.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quah Mark | $155,000 | Mclean County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quah Mark | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -1.9% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $75,288 | $11,867 | $63,421 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $68,983 | $10,873 | $58,110 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $55,804 | $8,796 | $47,008 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $52,650 | $8,299 | $44,351 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $52,103 | $8,213 | $43,890 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $51,823 | $8,169 | $43,654 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $51,275 | $8,083 | $43,192 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $51,275 | $8,083 | $43,192 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $51,275 | $8,083 | $43,192 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $50,074 | $7,894 | $42,180 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $50,074 | $7,894 | $42,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,074 | $7,894 | $42,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Kniery
RE/MAX
(309) 826-2473
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Patrick Kniery
RE/MAX
(309) 826-2475
16 in this area
251 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Daniel Carcasson
RE/MAX
(309) 310-5949
3 in this area
229 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10709469
APN: 14-22-133-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.