600 Wildberry Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,009 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Wildberry Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $281,252, approximately $191 per square foot. 600 Wildberry Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Landamerica Onestop Trust
Bought by
Toole Michael and Toole Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Graber Kim
Bought by
Landamerica Onestopinc Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Snell Ryan D and Snell Traci L
Bought by
Graber Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toole Michael | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Landamerica Onestopinc Trust | $176,500 | None Available | |
| Graber Kim | $177,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toole Michael | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landamerica Onestopinc Trust | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graber Kim | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $78,319 | $19,550 | $58,769 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $71,760 | $17,913 | $53,847 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $58,050 | $14,491 | $43,559 |
| 2021 | $4,025 | $54,769 | $13,672 | $41,097 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $54,200 | $13,530 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $53,909 | $13,457 | $40,452 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $53,339 | $13,315 | $40,024 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $53,339 | $13,315 | $40,024 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $53,339 | $13,315 | $40,024 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $52,089 | $13,003 | $39,086 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $52,089 | $13,003 | $39,086 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,089 | $13,003 | $39,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map