A
Seller's Agent in 2021
April Maki
Brightland Homes Brokerage
(512) 364-5196
85 in this area
3,873 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,000
Tahiti floor plan with features that include hill country views, extended covered patio, garden tub with walk in shower, wood patterned vinyl plank floors, upgraded mud space, extended kitchen cabinets, pre plumbed for water softener loop. Available April.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brightland Homes Brokerage License #0524758 Listed on: 01/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patamsetti Sudhir | -- | Empire Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patamsetti Sudhir | $395,446 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Price Changed | $491,857 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $491,857 | +6.5% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | For Sale | $461,857 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | For Sale | $461,857 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,804 | $550,843 | $111,500 | $439,343 |
| 2024 | $12,804 | $585,142 | $120,000 | $465,142 |
| 2023 | $12,954 | $609,219 | $95,000 | $514,219 |
| 2022 | $14,468 | $558,277 | $90,000 | $468,277 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $71,000 | $71,000 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
April Maki
Brightland Homes Brokerage
(512) 364-5196
85 in this area
3,873 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Archana Mohan
REKonnection, LLC
(972) 908-9288
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2148851
APN: R595530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.