608 Windbrook Dr Georgetown, TX 78628
Oaks at San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Windbrook Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $402,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 608 Windbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,819 | $443,644 | $111,500 | $332,144 |
| 2024 | $10,819 | $447,834 | $120,000 | $327,834 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $441,791 | $95,000 | $346,791 |
| 2022 | $12,090 | $473,984 | $90,000 | $383,984 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $71,000 | $71,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map