6030 Glendale Dr Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,683 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 Glendale Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $558,921, approximately $248 per square foot. 6030 Glendale Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Assante John and Assante Christine
Bought by
Mevorah Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,195
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$441,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Cozza June A and Cozza Robert
Bought by
Assante John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Citibank
Bought by
Cozza June A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,650
Interest Rate
7.52%