6010 Glendale Dr Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,797 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Glendale Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $549,949, approximately $252 per square foot. 6010 Glendale Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Klase Makar Brenda
Bought by
Malone Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$115,411
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$434,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Gary | $175,000 | Southeast Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malone Gary | $170,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |