6030 SE Martinique Dr Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,145 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 SE Martinique Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $327,286, approximately $194 per square foot. 6030 SE Martinique Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Glenn H and Meyer Dana S
Bought by
Meyer Glenn H and Meyer Dana S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Potter Daniel and Potter James S
Bought by
Meyer Glenn H and Meyer Dana S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Potter Audrey S
Bought by
Potter Daniel and Potter James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Potter Audrey S
Bought by
Potter Audrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Hayward William C and Luisi-Hayward Eileen
Bought by
Potter Basil and Potter Audrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Bought by
Potter Audrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Glenn H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Glenn H | $215,000 | Attorney | |
| Potter Daniel | -- | Attorney | |