Seller's Agent in 2016
Aaron Jistel
ListingSpark
(877) 897-7275
2 in this area
3,298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,517 - $466,000
Conveniently located near Ih-35, this 3 bedroom + office, 2.5 bathroom home is just walking distance to Negley elementary, the Plum Creek golf course, parks, ponds, and more! Nestled in the established community of Plum Creek, this perfectly laid out gem is just a short drive to Austin and is surrounded by a handful of wonderful community amenities. It features single story, a 2 car detached garage, breakfast area, formal dining, 2 living areas, fireplace, and irrigation system. MUST SEE!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachary John | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zachary John | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,344 | $404,280 | $70,800 | $333,480 |
| 2024 | $87 | $386,180 | $70,800 | $315,380 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $352,971 | $88,500 | $349,060 |
| 2022 | $7,810 | $320,883 | $75,000 | $365,010 |
| 2021 | $7,740 | $291,712 | $39,200 | $272,383 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $254,850 | $29,400 | $225,450 |
| 2018 | $7,272 | $262,570 | $21,000 | $241,570 |
| 2017 | $7,822 | $277,460 | $21,000 | $256,460 |
| 2016 | $6,837 | $242,520 | $21,000 | $221,520 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $229,570 | $21,000 | $209,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Aaron Jistel
ListingSpark
(877) 897-7275
2 in this area
3,298 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Esther Talley
Olive Fox Properties Group LLC
(512) 364-7245
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8347579
APN: R99847
Ask me questions while you tour the home.