6030 White Tail Loop Lakeland, FL 33811
Medulla NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,050 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6030 White Tail Loop, Lakeland, FL 33811 and is currently estimated at $349,513, approximately $229 per square foot. 6030 White Tail Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Medulla Elementary School, Winston Academy of Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Britt Dana D
Bought by
Patel Justine Faith and Britt Dana D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Britt Dana D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Thomas John E
Bought by
Britt Dana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Loyd Brian S and Loyd Stacey H
Bought by
Thomas John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Justine Faith | $100 | None Listed On Document | |