6031 S Kolin Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,762 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6031 S Kolin Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $329,941, approximately $381 per square foot. 6031 S Kolin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pasteur Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Cascio Zulema
Bought by
Viera Sulma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Outstanding Balance
$109,055
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viera Sulma | $166,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viera Sulma | $162,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $26,000 | $3,024 | $22,976 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $26,000 | $3,024 | $22,976 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $20,198 | $3,780 | $16,418 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $20,198 | $3,780 | $16,418 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $21,000 | $3,780 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $17,349 | $3,780 | $13,569 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $21,554 | $3,780 | $17,774 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $21,554 | $3,780 | $17,774 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $18,403 | $3,402 | $15,001 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $18,403 | $3,402 | $15,001 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $18,403 | $3,402 | $15,001 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $16,938 | $3,213 | $13,725 |
| 2013 | $2,109 | $14,134 | $3,213 | $10,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map