NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6031 SE Martinique Dr Unit 101 Stuart, FL 34997

South Stuart Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $314,621 - $359,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,683 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2022

Last sale price $335,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

The 55+gated community of Montego Cove sits on acres of landscaped grounds filled with gorgeous lush trees. Enjoy the resort style clubhouse,2 lakes,library&game room,heated pool & spa,tennis,shuffle & pickleball courts.There is also a secluded pool near your unit.This community is very active with weekly social & recreational activities.Your villa is a private corner unit with no one above you.This unit features a private front patio and peaceful views from the huge screened back patio. Extra storage in the attic and in the large patio closet. The kitchen is large enough for a breakfast table that seats 4 w/ pantry.This unit has many windows to keep it bright but is in the shade so your home stays comfortable even with the windows open. Your car stays cool under covered parking The carpets are new and the entire unit has been freshly painted. The huge screened in patio is under air with a large storage closet and is accessed via the living room and master suite. The large master walk-in closet has pull down attic stairs for additional storage. The guest room has a walk-in closet. The kitchen has a pantry,a breakfast seating area and a new SS fridge. This community is highly sought after because of its large beautiful units as well as for its friendly,active lifestyle. Neighbors become friends and the atmosphere is always pleasant. The grounds are well maintained and beautifully landscaped. The beach is only minutes away or walk to the pool from your home. The clubhouse is magnificent and so are the pools! This property would make a great permanent or seasonal residence as well as a sound investment opportunity. Come enjoy Florida at its best!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Acosta

PPI Realty Inc. License #3496284 Listed on: 09/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzanne Vanden Bosch

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast License #3460500

Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,314

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,683 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 353841002017010108

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, recreation facilities, security, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,314

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: US1 and Cove Road. The front entrance of Montego Cove is on Cove Rd. easy to find. Once inside the gated community, take the first left & then another left. Ground floor,corner unit of bldg #6031
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Total Weight Limit Of Pets:15
  • MaximumPetWeight: 15
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bidet, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1683.0
  • Stories: 1

• Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 454.0
  • Phone: 1-772-283-5038
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Library, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 353841002017010108
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1313.53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Mccormick Mary E
Bought by
Mccormick Mary E and Kabish Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
$329,405

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2022
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Suzanne Vanden Bosch
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.08%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.49%
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2021
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.62%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Borer William J and Borer Doris E
Bought by
Persinger Margaret A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Seravalli Mary E
Bought by
Borer William J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Seravalli Benedict D and Seravalli Mary E
Bought by
Seravalli Benedict D and Seravalli Mary E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccormick Mary E $100 None Listed On Document
Mccormick Mary E $335,000 Patch Reef Title
Mccormick Mary E $335,000 Patch Reef Title
Yanora Jeffrey $285,000 First International Title
Persinger Margaret A $150,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Borer William J $263,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Seravalli Benedict D $100 --
Persinger Margaret A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccormick Mary E $263,600
Previous Owner Yanora Jeffrey $110,000
Previous Owner Persinger Margaret A $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Sold $335,000 +3.1% $199 / Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Rented $2,200 -24.1% --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $285,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2021 06/13/21 For Sale $285,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,127 $186,108 -- --
2024 $2,076 $180,863 -- --
2023 $2,076 $175,596 $0 $0
2022 $3,765 $226,260 $0 $226,260
2021 $1,314 $116,776 $0 $0
2020 $1,298 $115,164 $0 $0
2019 $1,267 $112,575 $0 $0
2018 $1,230 $110,476 $0 $0
2017 $1,143 $108,204 $0 $0
2016 $1,124 $105,978 $0 $0
2015 $1,064 $105,241 $0 $0
2014 $1,064 $104,406 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10830919

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 35-38-41-002-017-01010-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.