6032 King Lear Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
Snacks/Guion Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 King Lear Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $242,861, approximately $185 per square foot. 6032 King Lear Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Heavilon Shirley R
Bought by
Noonan Sylvia and Noonan Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Coudret Kwitny Lori A
Bought by
Noonam Ryan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,331
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Noonam Ryan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noonam Ryan M | $106,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $238,300 | $46,900 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $235,700 | $46,900 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $225,900 | $46,900 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $164,300 | $46,900 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $154,800 | $23,900 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $136,200 | $23,900 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $131,900 | $23,900 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $121,000 | $23,900 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $114,500 | $23,900 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $110,100 | $23,900 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $944 | $107,200 | $23,900 | $83,300 |
| 2013 | $902 | $104,400 | $23,900 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map