6032 McDevon Dr Raleigh, NC 27617
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $506,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 McDevon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 and is currently estimated at $482,778, approximately $231 per square foot. 6032 McDevon Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Kubissa Colby and Kubissa Monica
Bought by
Colby And Monica Kubissa Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kubissa Colby and Kubissa Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,587
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colby And Monica Kubissa Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Colby And Monica Kubissa Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kubissa Colby | $289,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kubissa Colby | $288,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $452,920 | $105,000 | $347,920 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $452,920 | $105,000 | $347,920 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $309,752 | $56,000 | $253,752 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $309,752 | $56,000 | $253,752 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $309,752 | $56,000 | $253,752 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $309,752 | $56,000 | $253,752 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $258,832 | $60,000 | $198,832 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $258,832 | $60,000 | $198,832 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $258,832 | $60,000 | $198,832 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $258,832 | $60,000 | $198,832 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $277,498 | $56,000 | $221,498 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $277,498 | $56,000 | $221,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map